Apartamento Frente Piscina Com Vista Para O Mar
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Sports activities Aqua park Tennis court Diving Fishing Hiking | Spa and relaxation Spa lounge | Child-friendly Kids club Children's pool Children's play area |
| Wheelchair access | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 90 m² Apartamento Frente Piscina Com Vista Para O Mar Florianopolis features a beachfront location 4.8 km from the Pirate Ship and hosts up to 4 guests. This 2-bedroom apartment offers a private parking lot on site and modern comforts like Wi-Fi.
The spacious apartment lies 10 minutes' drive from Canasvieiras Beach. The property is located in the Ingleses district. This apartment is 4.4 km from the Lagoinha Beach.
Featuring an air conditioner, the accommodation offers a balcony, a seating area, and a living room, and overlooks the sea. Enjoy the comfort of a bathroom in the apartment, which is equipped with hair dryers and bath sheets. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.
Apartamento Frente Piscina Com Vista Para O Mar is fitted with a fully-equipped kitchen. Apartamento Frente Piscina Com Vista Para O Mar is within a 50-minute drive of Main Bus train station. Access to a tennis court is available for active guests.
- Local attractions
- Ponta das Canas Beach4.2 km
- Praia dos Ingleses1.5 km
- Lagoinha Beach4.6 km
- Airports
- Hercilio Luz40 km
- Train stations
- Main Bus Station25 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- Security
- Luggage storage
- Locker room
- Allergy-free rooms
- Lift
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
- Aqua park
- Live entertainment
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Spa lounge
- Diving
- Hiking
- Tennis court
- Bowling
- Fishing
- Public Bath
Services
- Car hire
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's pool
- Children's play area
- Kids club
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this beachfront Apartamento Frente Piscina Com Vista Para O Mar?
Guests of this beachfront Apartamento Frente Piscina Com Vista Para O Mar can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Brava Public Beach, placed 25 minutes' stroll away. Other sights are Trilha do Morro das Aranhas (7 km) as well as Ponta das Canas Beach (4.3 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Apartamento Frente Piscina Com Vista Para O Mar?
A stay at Apartamento Frente Piscina Com Vista Para O Mar begins at $123. - ❓
Is pickup service available at Apartamento Frente Piscina Com Vista Para O Mar?
Guests of Apartamento Frente Piscina Com Vista Para O Mar can request car hire service. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
Guests of this apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 09:00. - ❓
Does this beachfront Apartamento Frente Piscina Com Vista Para O Mar come with a kitchen?
Yes, this beachfront Apartamento Frente Piscina Com Vista Para O Mar is furnished with a fully-equipped kitchen and offers an electric kettle, a toaster, and a stovetop as well. - ❓
What is the size of Apartamento Frente Piscina Com Vista Para O Mar exactly?
Apartamento Frente Piscina Com Vista Para O Mar consists of 90 square meters. - ❓
Does this beachfront Apartamento Frente Piscina Com Vista Para O Mar have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, this beachfront Apartamento Frente Piscina Com Vista Para O Mar features an outdoor swimming pool.